To view this video please enable JavaScript, and consider upgrading to a web browser that supports HTML5 video

Graduate Success Stories

Don't just take our word for it

Abbie Coolican

BA (Hons) Economics for Business

Adil Ali

BSc (Hons) Computing

Ajay Kumar

BSc (Hons) Photographic Journalism (now Digital Journalism)

Ajla Alagic

BA (Hons) English as a Foreign Language with International Business

Alex Taylor

BA (Hons) Design Product

Amanda Croft

BA (Hons) Youth Work & Community Development (JNC)

Andy Simpson

BSc (Hons) Safety, Health and Environmental Management

Anna Simpson

Hospitality graduate

Ashleen Lavender

BA (Hons) Media & Popular Culture (now Media, Communication, Cultures)

Ben Brown

BA (Hons) Entertainment Management

Charlotte Corner

BA (Hons) Journalism (2013)

Charlotte Mendoza

BA (Hons) International Tourism Management

Chris Quaile

BSc (Hons) Building Surveying

Christian Pollitt

BA (Hons) Entertainment Management

Dan Bridges

BSc (Hons) Project Management

Dan Ginger

BA (Hons) Marketing & Advertising Management

Daniel Fletcher

BA (Hons) Business & Management

Danny Scott

BA (Hons) Events Management

Donna Allcock

BSc (Hons) Travel Business Management (Top-up)

Edd Brownrigg

BSc (Hons) Computing

Edd Brownrigg and Pete Cooper

BSc (Hons) Computing

Emma Haworth

BA (Hons) Sports Marketing

Emma O'Hara

BSc (Hons) Biomedical Sciences

Graham Albans

BA (Hons) Music Production

Harry and David Rich

BA (Hons) Landscape Architecture

Harry Wright

BA (Hons) Interior Architecture and Design

Holly Gilpin

BA (Hons) History

James Knapp

BA (Hons) Social Work

Jenny Duffy

BA (Hons) Performance

Jenny Rowbotham

BA (Hons) Childhood Studies

Jodie Gajic

LLB (Hons) Law

Josh Price

BSc (Hons) Computer Forensics (now Computer Forensics & Security)

Joy Hyland

BA (Hons) Hospitality Leadership Management (now BA (Hons) Hospitality Business Management)

Kane Towning

BA (Hons) Entertainment Management

Katie Owens

BSc (Hons) Speech and Language Therapy

Kerry Page

BSc (Hons) Public Health Nutrition (now Nutrition)

Kevin Cowley & Jake Harding

BSc (Hons) Music Technology and BA (Hons) Music Production

Kristyna Baczynski

BA (Hons) Graphic Arts and Design

Laura Hudson

BSc (Hons) Psychology

Laura Smith

BSc (Hons) Physiotherapy

Laura Whitaker

BSc (Hons) 3D Computer Animation & Visual Effect

Lauren Ingleby

BA (Hons) English & History

Louise Hartley

BA (Hons) Architecture, MArch Architecture & PG Dip Architectural Professional Practice

Lucy Davies

BSc (Hons) Mental Health Nursing

Lucy Dodds

BSc (Hons) Construction Commercial Management

Lydia Sweeting and Becki Fowler

Public Relations and Retail Management

Lynsey Tarr

BSc (Hons) Dietetics

Megan Ellis

BA (Hons) Events Management

Michelle Bartram

BA (Hons) Playwork (now (BA Hons) Childhood Development & Playwork)

Natalie Milnes

LLB (Hons) Law

Nicholas Renn Nichol

BSc (Hons) International Relations & Global Development

Nina Hands and Jasmine Headley

BA (Hons) Public Relations

Piers Aggett

BSc (Hons) Creative Music and Sound Technology

Piers Aggett and Kesi Dryden

BSc (Hons) Creative Music and Sound Technology

Rafina Din

BA (Hons) Childhood in the Early Years (Top-Up)

Rob Green

BA (Hons) Art Event Performance (now Performance)

Rosie Cockroft

BA (Hons) Landscape Architecture

Ryan Geldard

BSc (Hons) in Construction Management

Sam Hinchliffe

BA (Hons) Sport Leisure & Culture (now Sport & Social Sciences)

Seeta Wrightson

BA (Hons) English Literature

Tom Harwood

BA (Hons) Sport Development

Tom Whittaker

BA (Hons) Physical Education with Outdoor Education

Vicky Maycock

BA (Hons) Criminology

Abhinav Goel

MSc Creative Technology

Adam Lakhanpall

MA Urban Design

Adam Martin

IoA Diploma Acoustics and Noise Control

Adam Scott

MSc Criminology

Aisha Pothan

MA Human Resource Management

Amanda Cains

MA Executive & Business Coaching

Andy Crump

MSc Multi Unit Leadership

Angela Coupe

MSc Nutrition in Practice

Anna Eyres

MSc International Events Management

Anna Wood

MSc Occupational Therapy

Barry Cullen

PG Dip Dietetics

Bradley Spencer

MArch Architecture

Carla Moore

MSc Advanced Practice

Caroline Acton

PG Dip Legal Practice Course

Catherine McTeigue

MA International Business

Charlotte Morris

Chartered Institute of Public Relations (CIPR) Diploma

Colin Tomlinson

MSc Construction Law and Dispute Resolution

Elizabeth Chadwick

MA Art & Design

Ellie Harrison

MA Performance

Emily Zobel Marshall

MA English: Contemporary Literature

Emma Tester

MSc Sport & Exercise Nutrition

Euan Lawrence

Postgraduate Diploma Law and Postgraduate Diploma Legal Practice Course

Florence Glen

MA Music Production

Grace Alsancak

MSc Sport Coaching

Hannah Robinson

MSc Journalism

Hayden Arrowsmith

MSc Sports Events Management

Heidi Halliday

MA Leadership and Management in Education

Helen Pratten

MA Leadership & Management (now MA Education)

James Rawlings

MSc Advanced Engineering Management

Jane Phillips

MSc Health & Community Care

Jenni Myers

MA Interdisciplinary Psychology

Jenni Rishworth

MSc Sports Events Management

Jo Hendrickx

MSc Responsible Tourism Management

John Cafferty

MSc Project Management

Jon Giordano

PG Dip Youth Work & Community Development

Jon Giordano

PG Dip Youth Work & Community Development

Kate Richardson

MSc Web Applications Development

Katie Oxtoby

Msc Psychology (Conversion)

Kim Highley

PG Dip Legal Practice Course

Kiranjeet Chana

PG Dip Legal Practice Course

Laura Carey

MSc Sport & Exercise Science

Lewis Hoyle

PGCE Primary Education

Lina Dobrovolskyte

MSc Accounting & Finance

Lindsay Whitley

MA Urban Design

Liz Butcher

MSc Criminology

Martin Brockett

PG Dip Human Resource Management and MA Human Resource Management (Top-Up)

Matt Duke

MSc Sports Therapy

Matt Pears

MSc Sport & Exercise Science & BSc (Hons) Sport & Exercise Science

Meena Chander

MSc Events Management (Online Learning)

Michaela Seserman

PG Cert English Language Teaching and Professional Practice/Cambridge Delta

Michelle Allen

MA Sport Business

Natalie Storey

MA Childhood Studies and Early Years

Nick Jemicz

MSc Advanced Engineering Management

Nick Little

MA Childhood Studies & Early Years

Paul Eastwood

MA Social History

Paul Samuels

MSc Web Applications Development

Paul Unett

PG Dip Architectural Professional Practice

Pavla Beier

MA Childhood Studies & Early Years

Peter Baumann

MA Filmmaking

Rachel Davis

MSc Physiotherapy (Pre-registration)

Roger Chadwick

PG Dip Law

Ross Mitchell

MSc Web Applications Development

Salah Ali

MA Peace & Development

Sally Bridgewater

PG Cert Interpersonal & Counselling Skills

Sally McManus

MSc Mental Health Practice

Sam Noble

MSc Physiotherapy (Pre-registration)

Samantha Auckland

PG Dip Advanced Practice and MSc Advanced Practice

Shaun Walsh

MSc Management

Stuart Lancaster

PGCE Secondary Physical Education

Tania Sargent

PGCE Secondary Physical Education

Tony Snowdon

MBA

Vanessa White

PG Dip Human Resource Management

Zainah Khan

PG Cert Interpersonal & Counselling Skills

Grace Amarachi Lekwauwa

CertHE International Foundation Studies

Nasser Al-Shekaili

International Masters

Priyantha Udagedara

PhD Contemporary Fine Art Practice

Yoko Murata

MA English Language Teaching